Text Size

Schedule and Program - 55th Annual Meeting for the Japanese Society of Developmental Biologists

Schedule and Program

Program book

Cover~P87 All(PDF 7,729KB) Download
P1~P29 Welcome to the 55th Annual Meeting of the JSDB in Kanazawa, Access Guide to Kanazawa Bunka Hall etc(PDF 3,497KB) Download
P30~P69 Scientific Programs(PDF 1,155KB) Download
P70~P71 About World Cafe(PDF 1,117KB) Download
P72 Career Path Workshop (in Japanese)(PDF 892KB) Download
P73~P79 Author Index(PDF 793KB) Download
P80~P84 Exhibitor Index Advertising etc(PDF 1,444KB) Download
P85~P87 How to view the online abstract book(PDF 894KB) Download

The program book can be downloaded from the links above.
Please note that we will not be issuing meeting program books and an abstract booklet. Instead, an online abstract book has been created. For instructions on how to view the abstracts, go to the link for “How to view the online abstract book” (page 85-87).

Tentative Schedule(2022/05/09)

Day 0 (May 30)
Satellite event JAPAN-SINGAPORE JOINT DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY MEETING (ONLINE) 2022
"MULTI-SCALE PATTERNING IN DEVELOPMENT“
https://jsdbadmin.wixsite.com/sdbs-jsdb-2022
Day 1 (May 31)

Scroll to the right

Day 2 (June 1)

Scroll to the right

Day 3 (June 2)
Day 4 (June 3)

Scroll to the right

Tentative Program(2022/04/19)

Prof. Claude Desplan (NYU, USA)
Prof. Ryoichiro Kageyama (RIKEN)
Prof. Yoh Iwasa (Kyushu University)

Symposia (in English)

Stem Cells in Developmental Biology
Chairpersons: Makoto Ikeya (Kyoto University)
Yayoi Toyooka (Kyoto University)
Speakers: Yasuhide Ohinata (Chiba University)
Tatsuro Ikeda (NIBB)
Erna Raja (Kumamoto University)
Isao Kobayashi (Kanazawa University)
Tomomasa Yokomizo (Kumamoto University)
Takanori Takebe (TMDU)
Kazuhiro Murakami (Kanazawa University)
Shunsuke Tanigawa (Kumamoto University)
Makoto Ikeya (Kyoto University)
Analysis, reconstruction and synthesis of multicellular systems
Chairpersons: Etsuo Susaki (Juntendo University)
Hirofumi Nishizono (Kanazawa Medical University)
Speakers: Nozomu Yachie (University of British Columbia)
Kazuki Kato (University of Tokyo)
Kazuki Hattori (University of Tokyo)
Satoshi Toda (Kanazawa University)
Yukiko Matsunaga (University of Tokyo)
Developmental mechanisms underlying sexual reproduction
Chairperson: Kei-Ichiro Ishiguro (Kumamoto University)
Speakers: Kuniaki Saito (NIG)
Daisuke Kurihara (Nagoya University)
Kei-Ichiro Ishiguro (Kumamoto University)
Azusa Inoue (RIKEN IMS)
Masahito Ikawa (Osaka University)
Katsuhiko Hayashi (Kyushu University)
Shosei Yoshida (NIBB)
Novel insights into cellular plasticity in development, regeneration, and aging
Chairperson: Mio Nakanishi (Chiba University)
Speakers: Mio Nakanishi (Chiba University)
Daisuke Nanba (University of Tokyo)
Kenichiro Furuyama (Kyoto University)
Ryo Yamamoto (Kyoto University)
Hironobu Fujiwara (RIKEN BDR)
Momoko Hayamizu (Waseda University)
Unveiling morphogenesis through theory and engineering
Chairpersons: Satoru Okuda (Kanazawa University)
Fumio Motegi (Hokkaido University)
Speakers: Virgile Viasnoff (Mechanobiology Institute, National University of Singapore)
Shinji Deguchi (Osaka University)
Tomoko Oyama (QST)
Chun Wai Kwan (RIKEN BDR)
Taiji Adachi (Kyoto University)
Masanori Nakayama (Max Plank Institute for Heart and Lung Research)
New perspectives of brain development and evolution
Chairpersons: Hiroshi Kawasaki (Kanazawa University)
Kinichi Nakashima (KyushuUniversity)
Speakers: Hiroshi Kawasaki (Kanazawa University)
Jun Hatakeyama (Kumamoto University)
Mikihito Shibata (Yale University)
Akinobu Matsumoto (Kyushu University)
Yusuke Kishi (University of Tokyo)
Kinichi Nakashima (KyushuUniversity)

Free Style Workshops (in Japanese)

Developmental biology spin-off: Exploring principles that govern the emerging intelligence of cells
Chairperson: Daiki Umetsu (Tohoku University)
Speakers: Daiki Umetsu (Tohoku University)
Noriko Funayama (Kyoto University)
Naoko Kaneko (Nagoya City University)
Satoshi Sawai (University of Tokyo)
Takuma Sugi (Hiroshima University)
Yuichiro Sueoka (Osaka University)
Takeshi Kano (Tohoku University)
Toshiyuki Nakagaki (Hokkaido University)
Lessons from Non-Model organisms: For developmental biologists who only use model organisms
Chairperson: Naoki Okamoto (University of Tsukuba)
Speakers: Yusuke Tomina (Hokkaido University)
Toshiya Ando (Kyoto University)
Satoshi Ansai (Tohoku University)
Hidefumi Shinohara (Fukui Prefectural University)
Akane Mizukami (University of Tokyo)
Akiko Koto (AIST)
Wataru Kimura (RIKEN BDR)

Oral Presentations (in English)

Morphogenesis and Organogenesis 1
Stem Cells 1
Neural Development 1
Morphogenesis and Organogenesis 2
Regeneration
Reproduction and Germ Cells & Technologies and Resources
Morphogenesis and Organogenesis3
Early Embryogenesis
Growth and Metabolism & Theory and Modeling
Stem Cells 2 & New Experimental Systems
Patterning
Neural Development & Evolution

Poster Sessions


(Conference tower 2F)
001A~020B Early Embryogenesis
021C~027C Evolution
028A~036C Growth and Metabolism
037A~075C Morphogenesis and Organogenesis
076A~086B Neural Development
087C~096C Patterning
097A~113B Regeneration

(Conference tower 1F)
114C~115A New Experimental Systems
116B~126C Reproduction and Germ Cells
127A~134B Stem Cells
135C~136A Technologies and Resources
137B~142A Theory and Modeling

Plenary Lectures

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 9:00-11:00 Room A

Chairperson: Hiroshi Kawasaki (Kanazawa University)
PL01:
9:00-10:00 
The role of oscillatory gene expression in embryogenesis
Ryoichiro Kageyama (RIKEN)

Chairperson: Makoto Sato (Kanazawa University)
PL02:
10:00-11:00 
The generation of neuronal diversity
Claude Desplan (NYU, USA)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 9:00-10:00 Room A

Chairperson: Koichiro Uriu (Kanazawa University)
PL03:
9:00-10:00 
Do mathematical models promote understanding of developmental processes?
Yoh Iwasa (Kyushu University)

Symposia (in English)

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 15:00-17:30 Room A

Symposium 1:Stem Cells in Developmental Biology
Chairpersons: Makoto Ikeya (Kyoto University)
Yayoi Toyooka (Kyoto University)

Stem cell biology and developmental biology are inextricably linked. In this symposium, front-runners of thie filed will introduce their latest achievments on developmental biology research using stem cells or stem cell research using the knowledge from developmental biology. We hope that this symposium will especially stimulate young developmental biologists by exposing them to the cutting edge of stem cell-based developmental biology research.
15:00-15:03  opening
S01-01:
15:03-15:21
Establishment of mouse stem cells that can recapitulate the developmental potential of primitive endoderm
Yasuhide Ohinata (Chiba University)
S01-02:
15:21-15:36
Clonal dynamics in the murine male germline from primordial germ cells to spermatogonial stem cells, and the next generation
Tatsuro Ikeda (NIBB)
S01-03:
15:36-15:51
Loss of matrix integrity underlies age-dependent impairment of epidermal stem cell heterogeneity
Aiko Sada (Kumamoto Univerisity)
S01-04:
15:51-16:09
Developing hematopoietic stem cells acquire adaptability to the final hematopoietic niche
Isao Kobayashi (Kanazawa University)
S01-05:
16:09-16:24
Tracing the origin of hierarchical hematopoietic structure in the mouse fetal liver
Tomomasa Yokomizo (Kumamoto University)
S01-06:
16:24-16:42
Hepato-biliary-pancreatic organogenesis in vitro
Takanori Takebe (TMDU)
S01-07:
16:42-17:00
A Genome-Scale CRISPR screen reveals novel factors regulating Wnt-dependent renewal of mouse gastric epithelial cells
Kazuhiro Murakami (Kanazawa University)
S01-08:
17:00-17:15
Generation of the organotypic kidney structure solely from pluripotent stem cells
Shunsuke Tanigawa (Kanazawa University)
S01-09:
17:15-17:30
Induction of Neural Crest Stem Cells and Somite Derivatives, and Beyond.
Makoto Ikeya (Kyoto University)

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 15:00-17:30 Room B

Symposium 2:Analysis, reconstruction and synthesis of multicellular systems
Chairpersons: Etsuo Susaki (Juntendo University)
Hirofumi Nishizono (Kanazawa Medical University)

Synthetic biology, which aims to understand biological systems and create industrially beneficial organisms through constitutive methodologies, has expanded worldwide in recent years. However, the synthetic biology of multicellular bodies has not yet been thoroughly investigated in the academic field. The purpose of this symposium is to create this "multicellular synthetic biology" community ahead of the rest of the world and discuss possible multicellular models and techniques for artificially designing synthetic multicellular bodies. In particular, the speaker will propose the idea of extending the DBTL (design-build-test-learning) cycle, which enables a systematic design workflow for ongoing single-cell synthetic biology, to multicellular synthetic biology.
15:00-15:10  Introduction
S02-01:
15:10-15:45
HD Video Recorder of the Cell
Nozomu Yachie (University of British Columbia)
S02-02:
15:45-16:10
Structure and engineering of the type III-E CRISPR-Cas7-11 effector complex, and its application for RNA knockdown tool
Kazuki Kato (University of Tokyo)
S02-03:
16:10-16:35
Organoid-based screening for modulators of the cellular composition of intestinal epithelia
Kazuki Hattori (University of Tokyo)
S02-04:
16:35-17:00
Programming multicellular pattern formation with synthetic cell-cell signaling
Satoshi Toda (Kanazawa University)
S02-05:
17:00-17:20
Sprouting angiogenesis model for tubular multicellular synthetic biology
Yukiko Matsunaga (University of Tokyo)
17:20-17:30  Conclusion

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 15:00-17:30 Room C

Symposium 3:Developmental mechanisms underlying sexual reproduction
Chairperson: Kei-Ichiro Ishiguro (Kumamoto University)

Mechanisms underlying sexual reproduction are the fundamental subject in developmental biology, since genetic and epigenetic information involved in the development is constructed in the germline in a sex-dependent manner. The mechanisms include sex determination, meiosis and gametogenesis, some of which are conserved across species. In the symposium, leaders in the research area will summarize their historical and recent researches and discuss a new horizon of the study on sexual reproduction.
15:00-15:02  Introduction
S03-01:
15:02-15:23
Roles of m7G-RNA modification in Drosophila fertility
Kuniaki Saito (NIG)
S03-02:
15:23-15:44
Cell fate specifications during female gametophyte development in Arabidopsis
Daisuke Kurihara (Nagoya University)
S03-03:
15:44-16:05
Sexually different mechanisms of meiotic cell cycle in mammalian germ cells
Kei-Ichiro Ishiguro (Kumamoto University)
S03-04:
16:05-16:26
Functions of maternal Polycomb-mediated imprinting
Azusa Inoue (RIKEN IMS)
S03-05:
16:26-16:47
Lumicrine Factors in the Regulation of Spermiogenesis
Masahito Ikawa(Research Institute for Microbial Diseases, Osaka Univesity)
S03-06:
16:47-17:08
Reconstitution of molecular and cellular network regulating oogenesis
Katsuhiko Hayashi (Kyushu University)
S03-07:
17:08-17:29
Multistate dynamics of sperm stem cells
Shosei Yoshida (NIBB)
17:29-17:30  Conclusion

DATE: June 3 (Fri) 9:00-11:30 Room A

Symposium 4:Novel insights into cellular plasticity in development, regeneration, and aging
Chairperson: Mio Nakanishi (Chiba University)

In the classical hierarchical model of differentiation, upstream stem cells or progenitors progressively narrow their differentiation potentials with a series of fate decisions that lead to each mature cell type. An underlying assumption has been that differentiation is an irreversible process, which is fully supported by the analysis of cell progeny in transplantation studies. However, this assumption is challenged by recently-accumulated data from single-cell transcriptmics, live-cell imaging, and next-generation lineage tracing studies that allowed us to assess the differentiation dynamics in the native context. The goal of this symposium is to bring together researchers leading studies related to the cellular plasticity to share new insights into its roles in development, disease, and aging with the audience.
S04-01:
9:00-9:25
Plasticity of lineage-restricted progenitors: potential key mechanism underlying homeostasis, regeneration, and ageing of the somatic stem cells
Mio Nakanishi (Chiba University)
S04-02:
9:25-9:50
Alteration of human epidermal stem cell behavior in temperature fluctuations
Daisuke Nanba (University of Tokyo)
S04-03:
9:50-10:15
Cell plasticity in the pancreatic islet
Kenichiro Furuyama (Kyoto University)
S04-04:
10:15-10:40
In vivo single cell analysis resolves hematopoietic stem cell heterogeneity and aging
Ryo Yamamoto (Kyoto University)
S04-05:
10:40-11:05
Multicellular and basement membrane dynamics underlying skin morphogenesis
Hironobu Fujiwara(RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
S04-06:
11:05-11:30
Treefit: a method to measure the robustness of differentiation trajectories inferred from single-cell RNA-seq data
Momoko Hayamizu (Waseda University)

DATE: June 3 (Fri) 9:00-11:30 Room B

Symposium 5:Unveiling morphogenesis through theory and engineering
Chairpersons: Satoru Okuda (Kanazawa University)
Fumio Motegi (Hokkaido University)

The ability of cells to autonomously progress from simple to complex, organized structures is the most fundamental properties of biological systems. Recent advances in engineering techniques have accelerated progress in understanding the mechanisms of morphogenesis. This symposium will focus on cutting-edge engineering techniques that enpower studies of morphogenesis on multiple scales and will bring together engineers, material scientists, and developmental biologists interested in new interdisciplinary connections. We hope to generate an opportunity to discuss exciting advances in the field.
S05-01:
9:00-9:25
Automated high speed 3D imaging of organoid cultures with multi-scale phenotypic quantification.
Virgile Viasnoff (Mechanobiology Institute, National University of Singapore)
S05-02:
9:25-9:50
Bridging the hierarchies between cells and the cytoskeleton: Thermodynamics, statistical mechanics, and non-equilibrium physics
Shinji Deguchi (Osaka University)
S05-03:
9:50-10:15
Flexible cell culture substrates for mimicking in vivo environment
Tomoko Oyama (QST)
S05-04:
10:15-10:40
Molecular and Mechanical Mechanisms Driving Columnar-to-squamous Epithelial Transformation
Chun Wai Kwan (RIKEN BDR)
S05-05:
10:40-11:05
Multiscale modeling and in silico experiments of bone mechanical adaptation by remodeling
Taiji Adachi (Kyoto University)
S05-06:
11:05-11:30
Computational approach to integrate hemodynamic forces with molecular dynamics controlling endothelial cell polarity
Masanori Nakayama (Max Plank Institute for Heart and Lung Research)

DATE: June 3 (Fri) 9:00-11:30 Room C

Symposium 6:New perspectives of brain development and evolution
Chairpersons: Hiroshi Kawasaki (Kanazawa University)
Kinichi Nakashima (KyushuUniversity)

The molecular mechanisms underlying the development and evolution of the brain have been of great interest. To uncover these mechanisms, various new approaches including experimental techniques, disease models and animal species have been utilized. In this symposium, to further facilitate combinatorial approach, we will discuss the recent advances of the mechanisms of the development and evolution of the brain using various techniques and animals.
S06-01:
9:00-9:25
Investigation of the mechanisms underlying the development and evolution of the cerebral cortex using gyrencephalic carnivore ferrets
Hiroshi Kawasaki (Kanazawa University)
S06-02:
9:25-9:50
Extrinsic factors contributing cerebral cortical expansion in primates
Jun Hatakeyama (Kumamoto University)
S06-03:
9:50-10:15
Molecular control of prefrontal cortex development and evolution
Mikihito Shibata (Yale University)
S06-04:
10:15-10:40
Physiological functions of novel proteins encoded by Hidden ORFs
Akinobu Matsumoto (Kyushu University)
S06-05:
10:40-11:05
Dynamic changes in the chromatin and nuclear state during neuronal differentiation
Yusuke Kishi (University of Tokyo)
S06-06:
11:05-11:30
Possible involvement of endogenous DNA-mediated microglial activation in the pathogenesis of neurodevelopmental disorder Rett syndrome
Kinichi Nakashima (KyushuUniversity)

Free Style Workshops (in Japanese)

DATE: May 31 (Tue) 17:00-19:00 Room B

Free style Workshop 1:Developmental biology spin-off: Exploring principles that govern the emerging intelligence of cells
Chairperson: Daiki Umetsu (Tohoku University)

We focus on "intelligent" behaviors which emerge from the self-organizing activities of autonomous individuals such as cells or organisms. Swarms of organisms behave intelligently as if the entire group were a single individual with a will. Individuals achieve this collective behavior only through the local interactions. It is expected that the similar behaviors are also found in the multicellular systems. Here, we will brainstorm to build such a new vision in the developmental biology by discussing a wide range of multi-scale "intelligent" behaviors of cells, organisms and robots.

本ワークショップでは、細胞や個体が自己組織化的に創発する「知能」的な振る舞いにスポットライトを当てる。鳥や魚の群れはしばしば全体としてあたかも一つの生き物であるかのような秩序的な振る舞いを見せる。これと似た現象が発生過程における細胞集団においても認められる。細胞のこうした動態は我々人間の目には「知能」的な振る舞いとして映るが、細胞は全体を俯瞰することをせずとも、お互いの局所的なやりとりによってこの振る舞いを実現している。細胞の「知能」的な振る舞いの謎を解き明かし、生命の構築原理の本質に迫るという切り口から発生生物学の新たな展開を図る。
発生現象にとどまらず、細胞単体、動き回る単細胞の群れ、個体の群れなど、さまざまなスケールで生命が示す「知能」的振る舞いの制御原理の解明を目指す最新の研究成果を共有し、それらの制御原理のロボット工学や再生医療など人間社会への応用可能性を含め幅広く議論を展開したい。
17:00-17:02 Brief Introduction
WS01-01:
17:02-17:15
Cell dynamics during muscle remodeling in the insect metamorphosis
Daiki Umetsu (Tohoku University)
WS01-02:
17:15-17:30
What we can learn from sponges; The intelligence through cellular behavior
Noriko Funayama (Kyoto University)
WS01-03:
17:30-17:45
Swarming migration of new neurons in the adult brain for neuronal regeneration
Naoko Kaneko (Nagoya City University)
WS01-04:
17:45-18:00
3D morphogenetic movements in the parallel world
Satoshi Sawai (University of Tokyo)
WS01-05:
18:00-18:15
Understanding the principle of collective behaviors and development of real-time high-resolution light-field imaging
Takuma Sugi (Hiroshima University)
WS01-06:
18:15-18:30
Crossroads of swarms and natural language processing
Yuichiro Sueoka (Osaka University)
WS01-07:
18:30-18:45
Understanding the mechanism for emergence of high survivability in bacterial biofilms by using a simple mathematical model
Takeshi Kano (Tohoku University)
WS01-08:
18:45-19:00
Ethological dynamics of plasmodial slime mold in some diorama environments
Toshiyuki Nakagaki (Hokkaido University)

DATE: May 31 (Tue) 17:00-19:00 Room C

Free style Workshop 2:Lessons from Non-Model organisms: For developmental biologists who only use model organisms
Chairperson: Naoki Okamoto (University of Tsukuba)

Research using model organisms has contributed to discovering many fundamental principles in the life sciences. On the other hand, research using non-model organisms was challenging until several years ago due to the limitations of genome information, research techniques, and tools. However, with the recent development of sequencing and genome editing techniques, the barrier between model and non-model organisms is breaking down. Nowadays, unique phenomena and fundamental principles that can only be discovered from studies using non-model organisms are reported daily. In this workshop, I invite researchers working with non-model organisms in developmental biology and various other fields and aim to enjoy and learn from their pure and innocent research pursuing fascinating phenomena. I believe that researchers who have only worked with model organisms can learn a lot from the unique research techniques and approaches using a wide range of species, from vertebrates to plants.

モデル生物を用いた研究は、生命科学分野において数々の重要な基本原理の発見に貢献してきた。その一方で、これまで非モデル生物を用いた研究は、研究技術やツールの制限から、多角的な研究を進めることが難しく、その結果、多くの場合、モデル生物を用いた研究者からは見向きされない不遇の時代が続いてきた。しかしながら、近年のシークエンシング技術やゲノム編集技術の発展に伴い、モデル生物と非モデル生物の壁は壊れつつある。非モデル生物を用いた研究からしか発見し得ないユニークな現象や新たな基本原理が次々と報告されている。本ワークショップでは、発生生物学分野に限定せず、さまざまな分野において非モデル生物を用いて研究を進める演者達をお招きし、真に面白い現象を追求する純粋無垢な研究を楽しみ、学ぶことを目的とする。脊椎動物から植物まで幅広い生物種を用いたユニークな研究技術や研究アプローチから、モデル生物しか扱ったことのない研究者も多くを学ぶことができると考え、本ワークショップを開催する。
17:00-17:01 Introduction
WS02-01:
17:01-17:18
Lessons from the medicinal leech: correlated voltage imaging and electron microscopy for functional connectome
Yusuke Tomina (Hokkaido University)
WS02-02:
17:18-17:35
Genetic tool development for understanding the molecular basis of intraspecific color pattern diversification in the ladybug
Toshiya Ando (Kyoto University)
WS02-03:
17:35-17:52
The evolutionary basis of diversified sexually selected traits in Indonesian medaka fishes
Satoshi Ansai (Tohoku University)
WS02-04:
17:52-18:09
Marchantia polymoropha -my lovable hater-
Hidefumi Shinohara (Fukui Prefectural University)
WS02-05:
18:09-18:26
The mystery of plant double fertilization tackled from familiar Non-Model plants
Akane Mizukami (University of Tokyo)
WS02-06:
18:26-18:43
Regulatory mechanisms of larval development via social communication in ant
Akiko Koto (AIST)
WS02-07:
18:43-19:00
Interspecies comparison between eutherian and marsupial mammals identifies how cardiomyocytes adapt to switching from intrauterine to postnatal environment
Wataru Kimura (RIKEN BDR)

Oral Presentations (in English)

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 17:45-19:15 Room A

Oral Presentation 1:Morphogenesis and Organogenesis 1
Chairpersons:  Mikiko Inaki (Osaka University)
Takashi Nishimura (Gunma University)
OP01-01:
(P050B)

17:45-18:00
The mechanical force generated by limb movement depending on the environment affects tendon development during the embryo to neonatal phase
Yuna Usami (Graduate Course of Health and Social Services, Rehabilitation Science, Saitama Prefectural University)
OP01-02:
18:00-18:15
Live imaging analysis of cell dynamics during the final shape formation of Drosophila adult leg
Shotaro Hiraiwa (Department of Integrated Biosciences, Graduate School of Frontier Science, The University of Tokyo)
OP01-03:
18:15-18:30
Collective cell migration drives tissue elongation during coordinate growth of zebrafish midline tissues
Toru Kawanishi (Graduate School of Science, University of Tokyo)
OP01-04:
(P037A)

18:30-18:45
E3 ubiquitin ligase HUWE1 regulates planar cell polarity through Pk degradation
Rieko Ajima (National Institute of Genetics)
OP01-05:
18:45-19:00
A neomorphic inhibitor secreted from pecanex mutant macrophages remotely suppresses Notch signaling
Tomoko Yamakawa (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)
OP01-06:
19:00-19:15
Twist and elongation of gut tube independently arise through chiral cell sliding and convergent extension, respectively, in epithelial tissue
Mikiko Inaki (Department of Biological Science, Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 17:45-19:15 Room B

Oral Presentation 2:Stem Cells 1
Chairpersons:  Aiko Sada (Kumamoto University)
Akio Kobayashi (Kumamoto University)
OP02-01:
(P129C)

17:45-18:00
Generation of gastric organoids from mouse embryonic stem cells
Thi Thuy Linh Trinh (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
OP02-02:
(P128B)

18:00-18:15
Muscarinic receptor M3 contributes to intestinal stem cell maintenance via EphB/ephrin-B signaling
Toshio Takahashi(Suntory Foundation for Life Sciences Bioorganic Research Institute)
OP02-03:
118:15-18:30
Live imaging of avian epiblast and anterior mesendoderm grafting reveals the complexity of cell dynamics during early brain development
Hisato Kondoh (Biohistory Research Hall)
OP02-04:
18:30-18:45
The chromosome 19 miRNA cluster is essential for the differentiation potential of human pluripotent stem cells into trophoblast lineages
Hiroaki Okae (Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine)
OP02-05:
(P127A)

18:45-19:00
XENOBARRIER IN HUMAN-MOUSE INTERSPIECES CHIMERA
Hideki Masaki (Center for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, The Institute of Medical Science, The University of Tokyo)
OP02-06:
19:00-19:15
Nutrient-dependent dedifferentiation of enteroendocrine cells drives adaptive tissue growth in the adult Drosophila midgut
Yuichiro Nakajima (Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences, The University of Tokyo)

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 17:45-19:15 Room C

Oral Presentation 3:Neural Development 1
Chairpersons:  Takashi Suzuki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koji Oishi (Doshisha University)
OP03-01:
17:45-18:00
Neural progenitor mechanisms underlying species-specific control of neuronal number
Yuki Yamauchi (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The university of Tokyo)
OP03-02:
(P046A)

18:00-18:15
SHH signaling regulates the directional cell motion through cellular mechanosensation
Daisuke Ohtsuka (RIKEN Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP03-03:
18:15-18:30
Transcriptional factor network for differentiation of Purkinje cells in the zebrafish cerebellum
Masahiko Hibi (Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
OP03-04:
18:30-18:45
Bi-directional Eph/Ephrin signaling organizes the columnar structure under the control of Neurexin in the fly brain
Miaoxing Wang (Institute for Frontier Science Initiative, Kanazawa University)
OP03-05:
(P077B)

18:45-19:00
Notch signaling regulates early-born neuronal production in the neural retina.
Kiyo Sakagami (Nagahama Institute of Bio-Science and Technology, Japan)
OP03-06:
(P076A)

19:00-19:15
Regulation of gliogenesis in the mammalian neocortex by organelle stress response pathways
Koji Oishi (Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 10:15-12:15 Room A

Oral Presentation 4:Morphogenesis and Organogenesis 2
Chairpersons:  Asako Shindo (Kumamoto University)
Hideru Togashi (Kobe University)
OP04-01:
10:15-10:30
Strip1 coordinates retinal neural circuit formation by promoting retinal ganglion cell survival during development
Mai Ahmed (Developmental Neurobiology Unit, Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University)
OP04-02:
(P039C)

10:30-10:45
ECM remodeling drives epithelial unfolding of Drosophila imaginal discs during development
Chigusa Hinata (Genetics, Division of Biological Science, Graduate school of Science, Nagoya University)
OP04-03:
10:45-11:00
Map7 regulates Sertoli cell polarity through microtubule-Wnt/PCP network to support the differentiation of sperm lineage cells.
Koji Kikuchi (Department of Molecular Pharmacology, Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kumamoto University)
OP04-04:
(P038B)

11:00-11:15
Regulation of vessel diameter during vascular remodelling
Yan Chen (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, Laboratory for Vascular Morphogenesis)
OP04-05:
(P040A)

11:15-11:30
Development of Ca2+ oscillators that regulate the spatial patterning of gut motility
Masafumi Inaba (Department of Zoology, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
OP04-06:
11:30-11:45
Chirality of cardiac myocytes determines left-handed helical looping of the embryonic heart
Hisao Honda (Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine)
OP04-07:
(P049A)

11:45-12:00
Fgf8a secreted from differentiating retinal ganglion cells regulates lens fiber differentiation in zebrafish
Yuki Takeuchi (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University, Developmental Neurobiology Unit)
OP04-08:
(P044B)

12:00-12:15
Tbx3 differently regulate digits morphogenesis of the fore- and hindlimbs in newts (Pleurodeles waltl)
Haruka Matsubara (Laboratory of Biosignaling, Biomedical Sciences, School of Life Science, Faculty of Medicine Tottori University,)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 10:15-12:15 Room B

Oral Presentation 5:Regeneration
Chairpersons:  Yoshihiko Umesono (University of Hyogo)
Akira Satoh (Okayama University)
OP05-01:
(P097A)

10:15-10:30
Flexible Shh and Fgf8 expression domain in regenerating axolotl limb guarantees consistent limb morphogenesis in different limb sizes.
Saya Furukawa (Okayama University, Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology)
OP05-02:
(P098B)

10:30-10:45
Analysis of collagen structure in the axolotl skin and their dynamics in the regeneration
Rena Kashimoto (Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology, Okayama University)
OP05-03:
(P100A)

10:45-11:00
Roles for microglia in chronic photoreceptor degeneration and associated regeneration caused by pde6c dysfunction in zebrafish
Darshini Ravishankar (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
OP05-04:
11:00-11:15
Distinct stem-like cell populations coordinate tissue elongation and regeneration in Cladonema medusa tentacles
Sosuke Fujita (Graduate School of Life Sciences, Tohoku University)
OP05-05:
(P101B)

11:15-11:30
Involvement of ERK Signalling in the Regeneration Processes of the Enteric Nervous System in Zebrafish
Kaho Yamamoto (University of Hyogo, Graduate School of Science)
OP05-06:
(P103A)

11:30-11:45
Regeneration response enhancers composed of E-box and AP-1 motifs
Takafumi Yoshida (School of Life Science and Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
OP05-07:
(P102C)

11:45-12:00
Transgenic Xenopus laevis with a limb-specific shh enhancer, outlines the competence to express shh in regenerating limbs
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Hirosaki University)
OP05-08:
(P099C)

12:00-12:15
Zebrafish pancreatic β cell clusters undergo stepwise regeneration using Neurod1-expressing cells from different cell lineages
Hiroki Matsuda (College of Life Sciences, Ritsukeikan University)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 10:15-12:15 Room C

Oral Presentation 6:Reproduction and Germ Cells & Technologies and Resources
Chairpersons:  Akira Nakamura (Kumamoto University)
Reiko Tajiri (Chiba University)
OP06-01:
(P121A)

10:15-10:30
Sperm entry into immature oocytes before ovulation in a viviparous teleost Poecilia reticulata
Junki Yoshida (Department of Animal Sciences, Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences, Nagoya University, Tokai National Higher EduERScation and Research System)
OP06-02:
(P120C)

10:30-10:45
STRA8-RB interaction coordinates S phase entry and meiotic initiation in female germ cells
Ryuki Shimada (Institute of Molecular Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
OP06-03:
(P117C)

10:45-11:00
Functional Modules in Gametogenesis
Mariko Kikuchi (Nagoya University)
OP06-04:
(P116B)

11:00-11:15
Sexually different phenotype of medaka terb1 mutant
Shiyu Kameyama (Division of Biological Science, Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
OP06-05:
(P119B)

11:15-11:30
Co-existence of ovarian-expressed ZP proteins (medaka ZPC5) and liver-expressed choriogenins (Chgs) in the egg envelope (chorion) of Medaka, Oryzias latipes.
Kenji Murata (Center for Healthe and the Environment, Univ.of California Davis. USA)
OP06-06:
(P118A)

11:30-11:45
Drosophila Tpp is required for proper piRNA biogenesis in the nuage and facilitates the posterior localization of Aubergine to the germ plasm.
Hirono Kina (Institute of Molecular Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
OP06-07:
11:45-12:00
An image processing and deep learning-based pipeline for quantitative analysis of cellular (morpho)dynamics
Yusuke Azuma (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP06-08:
12:00-12:15
Intercellular and intracellular gene regulatory networks inference with individual-difference correction from time-course bulk RNA-Seq of whole embryo
Makoto Kashima (Aoyama Gakuin University)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 16:15-18:45 Room A

Oral Presentation 7:Morphogenesis and Organogenesis3
Chairpersons:  Tetsuhisa Otani (National Institute for Physiological Sciences)
Shizue Ohsawa (Nagoya University)
OP07-01:
(P051C)

16:15-16:30
Contribution of Convergent Extension in AIP Midline Cells to Foregut Elongation
Qingyang Wang (Department of Biological Science Tokyo Metropolitan University)
OP07-02:
(P052A)

16:30-16:45
Reciprocal signals between the pacemaker and smooth muscles cells in the gut contractile organoid
Rei Yagasaki (Department of Zoology, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
OP07-03:
(P053B)

16:45-17:00
Identification of the motifs in left-right Myosin I proteins dictating the handedness of the embryonic gut in Drosophila
Asuka Yamaguchi (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)
OP07-04:
17:00-17:15
Regularity of gene expression waves under the cell mobility gradient in vertebrate somitogenesis
Koichiro Uriu (Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology, Kanazawa University)
OP07-05:
(P041B)

17:15-17:30
The role of Sox9 SUMOylation in skeletal development and homeostasis
Masafumi Inui (Department of Life Sciences, School of Agriculture, Meiji University)
OP07-06:
(P042C)

17:30-17:45
Cell chirality emerges left-right asymmetry at the multi-cellular level: left-right asymmetric formation of lamellipodia and focal adhesions drive collective migration
Tomoki Ishibashi (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP07-07:
(P043A)

17:45-18:00
Self-organization of apical ECM molecules underlies insect cuticle nano-patterning
Yuki Itakura (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP07-08:
(P048C)

18:00-18:15
Newt Hoxa13 has an essential and predominant role in digit formation during development and regeneration
Takashi Takeuchi (School of Life Science, Faculty of Medicine, Tottori University)
OP07-09:
(P045C)

18:15-18:30
Mesothelial fusion mediates chorioallantoic membrane formation
Hiroki Nagai (International Research Center for Medical Sciences, Kuammoto University)
OP07-10:
(P047B)

18:30-18:45
Competitive elimination of tight junction deficient cells regulate epithelial barrier homeostasis
Tetsuhisa Otani (National Institute for Physiological Sciences, Division of Cell Structure)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 16:15-18:45 Room B

Oral Presentation 8:Early Embryogenesis
Chairpersons:  Hiroshi Sasaki (Osaka University)
Tatsuo Shibata (RIKEN BDR)
OP08-01:
(P001A)

16:15-16:30
Translational control of pou5f3 mRNA through shortening the 3’-end sequences during early development in zebrafish
Ludivine Fierro (Biosystems Science Course, Graduate School of , Hokkaido University)
OP08-02:
(P006C)

16:30-16:45
Role of MafB gene in cardiac neural cell development
Saori Tani-Matsuhana (Department of Biology, Graduate School of Science, Kobe University)
OP08-03:
(P002B)

16:45-17:00
Development of chicken embryo-based in vivo system to study human iPS cell differentiation into lateral plate mesoderm derivatives
Galym Ismagulov (International Research Center for Medical Sciences, Kumamoto University)
OP08-04:
(P007A)

17:00-17:15
Analysis of the mechanism of regulating the cell division orientation in early ascidian embryogenesis
Hiormu Terui (Graduate School of Science, Tokyo Metropolitan University)
OP08-05:
(P003C)

17:15-17:30
Origin and lineage of mesenchymal cells in zebrafish
Hiroaki Komiya (School of Life Science and Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
OP08-06:
17:30-17:45
Initial analysis to understand the molecular mechanisms of regulative development in sea urchin embryos
Haruka Suzuki (University of Tsukuba, graduate school of life and environmental sciences, biological sciences, shimoda marine research center)
OP08-07:
(P009C)

17:45-18:00
Left-right asymmetry is formed in the basal bodies of the node cilia in a cilia motility and/or nodal flow-dependent manner.
Hiroshi Yoke (National Institute for Basic Biology, National Institutes of Natural Sciences)
OP08-08:
(P008B)

18:00-18:15
Fluctuation of gene expression levels in early embryos is correlated to environmental and evolutionary responses
Yuuri Yasuoka (RIKEN Center for Integrative Medical Sciences)
OP08-09:
(P004A)

18:15-18:30
Planar cell polarity&8211;dependent asymmetric organization of microtubules for polarized positioning of the basal body in node cells
Xiao Rei Sai (Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP08-10:
(P005B)

18:30-18:45
Migrating mesoderm cells self-organize into a dynamic meshwork structure during chick gastrulation
Tatsuo Shibata (RIKEN Center for BIosystems Dynamics Research)

DATE: June 2 (Thu) 16:15-18:45 Room C

Oral Presentation 9:Growth and Metabolism & Theory and Modeling
Chairpersons:  Fumiaki Obata (RIKEN BDR)
Yoshihiro Morishita (RIKEN BDR)
OP09-01:
(P031A)

16:15-16:30
Loss of wrn, premature aging gene, affects pancreatic development in zebrafish
Kota Ujibe (Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Aoyama Gakuin University)
OP09-02:
(P030C)

16:30-16:45
The transcriptional repressor Blimp-1 fine-tunes the expression timing of the genes in each organ at the onset of metamorphosis in Drosophila
Hitoshi Ueda (Faculty of Natural Science and Technology, Okayama University)
OP09-03:
16:45-17:00
Evolutionarily conserved functions of the polyol pathway in glucose sensing
Hiroko Sano (Institute of Life Science, Kurume University)
OP09-04:
(P028A)

17:00-17:15
Adaptive responses to protein restriction governed by nonessential amino acid tyrosine in Drosophila larvae
Hina Kosakamoto (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP09-05:
(P029B)

17:15-17:30
Programed Cellular Acidification (PCA) might be the novel biological process that suspend cellular activity in the multicellular organisms
Masayuki Oginuma (Research Institute for Microbial Diseases, Osaka University)
OP09-06:
(P140B)

17:30-17:45
Image-based model construction and parameter estimation for epithelial mechanics
Goshi Ogita (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
OP09-07:
(P138C)

17:45-18:00
Data-driven analysis of the formation of neural circuit based on gene expression
Jigen Koike (Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University)
OP09-08:
(P137B)

18:00-18:15
Virtual multicellular platform for simulating evolvable morphogenetic processes for body axis formation in spider embryos
Motohiro Fujiwara (JT Biohistory Research Hall)
OP09-09:
(P139A)

18:15-18:30
Mapping hemodynamic forces in zebrafish vascular networks through numerical modelling
Swe Soe Maung Ye (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, Laboratory for Vascular Morphogenesis)
OP09-10:
18:30-18:45
Preference of pericytes for vascular junctions by three-dimensional topography
Kei Sugihara (Kyushu University Graduate School of Medical Sciences)

DATE: June 3 (Fri) 13:45-16:15 Room A

Oral Presentation 10:Stem Cells 2 & New Experimental Systems
Chairpersons:  Takuya Imamura (Hiroshima University)
Takefumi Kondo (Kyoto University)
OP10-01:
13:45-14:00
Proliferation maintains the undifferentiated status of stem cells: the role of the planarian cell cycle regulator Cdh1.
Yuki Sato (JT Biohistory Research Hall)
OP10-02:
14:00-14:15
Dynamical systems approach of universal mechanisms of cellular differentiation and reprogramming
Yuuki Matsushita (Department of Basic Science, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, University of Tokyo)
OP10-03:
14:15-14:30
Direct reprogramming of non-limb fibroblasts to cells with properties of limb progenitors
Yuji Atsuta (Department of Biology, Faculty of Science, Kyushu University)
OP10-04:
14:30-14:45
Modeling limb morphogenesis in 3D culture derived from mouse embryonic limb bud and human ES cells
Rio Tsutsumi (Institute for the Advanced Study of Human Biology, Kyoto University)
OP10-05:
14:45-15:00
The MiT/TFE family members of transcription factors, Mitfa, Mitfb and Tfec, play an important role in pigment cell development in medaka
Hisashi Hashimoto (Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
OP10-06:
15:00-15:15
Developmental immune activation alters adult fitness and lifespan in Drosophila
Fumiaki Obata (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
OP10-07:
(P114C)

15:15-15:30
Maternal chimeric cells' influence on the development of the mouse neonatal immune system
Flore Castellan (The University Of Tokyo, Graduate School of Sciences)
OP10-08:
(P115A)

15:30-15:45
Establishment of developmental toxicity test based on the integration of FGF signal disruption effects for safety evaluation of drugs and chemicals using human iPS cells
Yusuke Okubo (National Institute of Health Sciences)

DATE: June 3 (Fri) 13:45-16:15 Room B

Oral Presentation 11:Patterning
Chairpersons:  Tomoko Yamakawa (Osaka University)
Yusuke Mii (NIBB)
OP11-01:
(P093C)

13:45-14:00
The upstream 5.5-kb region of zebrafish gbx1 is necessary and sufficient for specific expression in the rhombencephalon and spinal cord.
Yokokawa Ayako(Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Saitama University)
OP11-02:
(P090C)

14:00-14:15
Three different domains of afadin independently regulate cell intercalation in nectin-dependent mosaic cellular patterning.
Kuno Shuhei(Division of Molecular and Cellular Biology, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Graduate School of Medicine, Kobe University)
OP11-03:
(P087C)

14:15-14:30
Single-nucleus RNA sequencing of segmented embryos can reconstruct the spatial periodic stripes of gene expression in the spider Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Akaiwa Takanori(Osaka University)
OP11-04:
(P091A)

14:30-14:45
Phosphorylation of Vangl2 is involved in local scaffold formation for Wnt11 in the establishment of planar cell polarity.
Mii Yusuke(National Institute for Basic Biology)
OP11-05:
14:45-15:00
Genetic tool development for understanding the molecular basis of intraspecific color pattern diversification in the ladybug
Matsuoka Yuji(National Institutes of Basic Biology)
OP11-06:
(P088A)

15:00-15:15
The morphogenesis of fingerprint like structure "Microridges" in zebrafish skin cells
Inaba Yasuko(NARA INSTITUTE of SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY)
OP11-07:
(P092B)

15:15-15:30
The molecular logic for the determination of somite boundary position in zebrafish
Yabe Taijiro(National Institute for Basic Biology, National Institutes of Natural Sciences)
OP11-08:
(P089B)

15:30-15:45
Mouse nodal immotile cilium sense bending direction for generating left-right asymmetry: Mechanical regulation in initiation of symmetry breaking
Katoh Takanobu(RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)

DATE: June 3 (Fri) 13:45-16:15 Room C

Oral Presentation 12:Neural Development & Evolution
Chairpersons:  Hiromi Hirata (Aoyama Gakuin University)
Misako Okumura (Hiroshima University)
OP12-01:
13:45-14:00
Development of an automated lineage tracking system for human-specific cortical neurogenesis
Xuanhao Zhou (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
OP12-02:
14:00-14:15
SHH and NOTCH regulate SOX9+ progenitors to govern arcuate POMC neurogenesis
Kyoji Ohyama (Department of Histology and Neuroanatomy, Tokyo Medical University)
OP12-03:
14:15-14:30
Zebrafish MeCP2 mutation produce behavioral alterations reminiscent of Rett Syndrome.
Luis Carretero (Okinawa Institute of science and Technology, Developmental Neurobiology Unit (Ichiro Masai))
OP12-04:
14:30-14:45
The cellular dynamics of microglia and border-associated macrophage in the early embryonic cerebral wall
Yuki Hattori (Graduate School of Medicine, Nagoya University)
OP12-05:
14:45-15:00
Evolution of neural differentiation mechanisms: insights from the structure of POU-IV/Brn-3 gene regulatory networks driving mechanoreceptor development in Cnidaria.
Nagayasu Nakanishi (Department of Biological Sciences University of Arkansas)
OP12-06:
(P021C)

15:00-15:15
A lineage-specific GATA-like gene regulates zygotic gene activation to promote endoderm specification and pattern formation in the Theridiidae spider
Hiroki Oda (JT Biohistory Research Hall)
OP12-07:
(P022A)

15:15-15:30
The evolution of multiple traits associated with a derivative feeding habit is mediated by co-option of an astacin metalloprotease in the nematode Pristionchus pacificus
Misako Okumura (Program of Biomedical Science, Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)

Poster Sessions

The white number is Poster Award candidate.

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 13:15-14:45 and June 2 (Thu) 14:30-16:00

Poster Room 1:(Conference tower 2F)
P001A:
(OP08-01)
Translational control of pou5f3 mRNA through shortening the 3’-end sequences during early development in zebrafish
Ludivine Fierro (Biosystems Science Course, Graduate School of , Hokkaido University)
P002B:
(OP08-03)
Development of chicken embryo-based in vivo system to study human iPS cell differentiation into lateral plate mesoderm derivatives
Galym Ismagulov (International Research Center for Medical Sciences, Kumamoto University)
P003C:
(OP08-05)
Origin and lineage of mesenchymal cells in zebrafish
Hiroaki Komiya (School of Life Science and Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
P004A:
(OP08-09)
Planar cell polarity&8211;dependent asymmetric organization of microtubules for polarized positioning of the basal body in node cells
Xiao Rei Sai (Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P005B:
(OP08-10)
Migrating mesoderm cells self-organize into a dynamic meshwork structure during chick gastrulation
Tatsuo Shibata (RIKEN Center for BIosystems Dynamics Research)
P006C:
(OP08-02)
Role of MafB gene in cardiac neural cell development
Saori Tani-Matsuhana (Department of Biology, Graduate School of Science, Kobe University)
P007A:
(OP08-04)
Analysis of the mechanism of regulating the cell division orientation in early ascidian embryogenesis
Hiormu Terui (Graduate School of Science, Tokyo Metropolitan University)
P008B:
(OP08-08)
Fluctuation of gene expression levels in early embryos is correlated to environmental and evolutionary responses
Yuuri Yasuoka (RIKEN Center for Integrative Medical Sciences)
P009C:
(OP08-07)
Left-right asymmetry is formed in the basal bodies of the node cilia in a cilia motility and/or nodal flow-dependent manner.
Hiroshi Yoke (National Institute for Basic Biology, National Institutes of Natural Sciences)
P010A:How is the epiblast established in the mouse pre-implantation embryo?
Masakazu Hashimoto (Graduate School of Frontier Bioscience, Osaka University)
P011B:Intercellular exchange of Wnt ligands reduces heterogeneity in epiblast cell population and confers robustness to environmental stress
Yudai Hatakeyama (The guraduate university for advanced studies)
P012C:Functional analysis of a new zinc finger protein that induces formation of neural tissue in Xenopus embryos
Ryota Koike (Amphibian Research Center, Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P013A:Cancelled
P014B:Investigating the Anti-apoptotic Mechanisms that Counteracts Genotoxic Stress in Retinal Stem Cells
Taimu Masaki (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
P015C:Development of a method for rapid production of embryo specific mutant mice
Daisuke Masui (Graduate School of Frontier Biosciences, Osaka University)
P016A:Establishment of mouse stem cells that can recapitulate the developmental potential of primitive endoderm
Yasuhide Ohinata (Cellular and Molecular Medicine, Graduate School of Medicine, Chiba University)
P017B:Remodeling of the luminal epithelium of the uterus during implantation of mouse embryos
Jun Sakurai (National Institute for Basic Biology, Division of Embryology)
P018C:Next Generation SPIM towards live imaging and all-cells tracking of a whole mouse embryo
Go Shioi (Laboratory for Comprehensive Bioimaging, RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P019A:Transcriptional dynamics during development of early zygotes in rice: An approach using time-course single-cell RNA sequencing
Erika Toda (Department of Biological Sciences, The University of Tokyo)
P020B:Understanding the cell origin and developmental signals during mammalian bladder development.
Filip Wymeersch (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P021C:
(OP12-06)
A lineage-specific GATA-like gene regulates zygotic gene activation to promote endoderm specification and pattern formation in the Theridiidae spider
Hiroki Oda (JT Biohistory Research Hall)
P022A:
(OP12-07)
The evolution of multiple traits associated with a derivative feeding habit is mediated by co-option of an astacin metalloprotease in the nematode Pristionchus pacificus
Misako Okumura (Program of Biomedical Science, Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P023B:Subdivision- and layer-selective expression of serotonin receptors in chick hippocampal formation
Toshiyuki Fujita (Faculty of Pharmaceutical Science, Department of Life and Health Sciences, Teikyo University)
P024C:Hox code in the zebrafish anteriormost vertebrae
Akinori Kawamura (Department of Life Science, Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Saitama University)
P025A:Evolvability of cis-regulatory elements of the neural tube patterning genes
Katsuki Mukaigasa (Fukushima Medical University)
P026B:Comparative study of testis descent and scrotal development in mammalian species
Yoshio Wakamatsu (Department of Developmental Neuroscience, Tohoku University Graduate School of Medicine)
P027C:Serotonergic Neurons in the Chick Brainstem display Various Serotonin Receptor Subfamily Genes
Shinji Yamaguchi (Teikyo University)
P028A:(OP09-04)Adaptive responses to protein restriction governed by nonessential amino acid tyrosine in Drosophila larvae
Hina Kosakamoto (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P029B:
(OP09-05)
Programed Cellular Acidification (PCA) might be the novel biological process that suspend cellular activity in the multicellular organisms
Masayuki Oginuma (Research Institute for Microbial Diseases, Osaka University)
P030C:
(OP09-02)
The transcriptional repressor Blimp-1 fine-tunes the expression timing of the genes in each organ at the onset of metamorphosis in Drosophila
Hitoshi Ueda (Faculty of Natural Science and Technology, Okayama University)
P031A:(OP09-01)Loss of wrn, premature aging gene, affects pancreatic development in zebrafish
Kota Ujibe (Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Aoyama Gakuin University)
P032B:Non-autonomous induction of tumor-like cells by strip-knockdown cell population in Drosophila
Daichi Honda (Program of Biomedical Science, Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P033C:Mother-to-embryo nutrient transfer and absorption in a viviparous teleost Xenotoca eiseni
Atsuo Iida (Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences, Nagoya University)
P034A:An artificial mutation introduced in the mechanosensitive cation channel piezo1 causes morphological abnormality in zebrafish vertebral bone
Ramli Elones (Osaka University、Graduate School of Frontier Bioscience, Laboratory of Pattern Formation (Kondo lab))
P035B:A chemosensory mutant exhibits cannibalism-like behavior in Drosophila
Nagisa Matsuda (Program of Biomedical Science, Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P036C:The expression patterns of ion transport peptide and its alternatively spliced variants imply their pleiotropic functions during development in Drosophila
Akira Watanabe (Degree Programs in Life and Earth Sciences, Graduate School of Science and Technology, University of Tsukuba)
P037A:
(OP01-04)
E3 ubiquitin ligase HUWE1 regulates planar cell polarity through Pk degradation
Rieko Ajima (National Institute of Genetics)
P038B:(OP04-04)Regulation of vessel diameter during vascular remodelling
Yan Chen (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, Laboratory for Vascular Morphogenesis)
P039C:
(OP04-02)
ECM remodeling drives epithelial unfolding of Drosophila imaginal discs during development
Chigusa Hinata (Genetics, Division of Biological Science, Graduate school of Science, Nagoya University)
P040A:
(OP04-05)
Development of Ca2+ oscillators that regulate the spatial patterning of gut motility
Masafumi Inaba (Department of Zoology, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
P041B:
(OP07-05)
The role of Sox9 SUMOylation in skeletal development and homeostasis
Masafumi Inui (Department of Life Sciences, School of Agriculture, Meiji University)
P042C:(OP07-06)<Cell chirality emerges left-right asymmetry at the multi-cellular level: left-right asymmetric formation of lamellipodia and focal adhesions drive collective migration
Tomoki Ishibashi (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P043A:
(OP07-07)
Self-organization of apical ECM molecules underlies insect cuticle nano-patterning
Yuki Itakura (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P044B:
(OP04-08)
Tbx3 differently regulate digits morphogenesis of the fore- and hindlimbs in newts (Pleurodeles waltl)
Haruka Matsubara (Laboratory of Biosignaling, Biomedical Sciences, School of Life Science, Faculty of Medicine Tottori University,)
P045C:
(OP07-09)
Mesothelial fusion mediates chorioallantoic membrane formation
Hiroki Nagai (International Research Center for Medical Sciences, Kuammoto University)
P046A:
(OP03-02)
SHH signaling regulates the directional cell motion through cellular mechanosensation
Daisuke Ohtsuka (RIKEN Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P047B:
(OP07-10)
Competitive elimination of tight junction deficient cells regulate epithelial barrier homeostasis
Tetsuhisa Otani (National Institute for Physiological Sciences, Division of Cell Structure)
P048C:
(OP07-08)
Newt Hoxa13 has an essential and predominant role in digit formation during development and regeneration
Takashi Takeuchi (School of Life Science, Faculty of Medicine, Tottori University)
P049A:
(OP04-07)
Fgf8a secreted from differentiating retinal ganglion cells regulates lens fiber differentiation in zebrafish
Yuki Takeuchi (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University, Developmental Neurobiology Unit)
P050B:
(OP01-01)
The mechanical force generated by limb movement depending on the environment affects tendon development during the embryo to neonatal phase
Yuna Usami (Graduate Course of Health and Social Services, Rehabilitation Science, Saitama Prefectural University)
P051C:
(OP07-01)
Contribution of Convergent Extension in AIP Midline Cells to Foregut Elongation
Qingyang Wang (Department of Biological Science Tokyo Metropolitan University)
P052A:
(OP07-02)
Reciprocal signals between the pacemaker and smooth muscles cells in the gut contractile organoid
Rei Yagasaki (Department of Zoology, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
P053B:
(OP07-03)
Identification of the motifs in left-right Myosin I proteins dictating the handedness of the embryonic gut in Drosophila
Asuka Yamaguchi (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)
P054C:Regulation of collagen structure in zebrafish bone and dynamics of bone relating cells
Hiromu Hino (Graduate school, Frontier of Bio Science, Osaka University)
P055A:Analysis of cell lineage and tissue dynamics based on 4D imaging during jaw development in zebrafish
Kazutaka Hosoda (Laboratory for Developmental Morphogeometry, RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P056B:Transdifferentiation of Kupffer’s vesicle-derived cells into mesodermal lineages
Ikeda Takafumi (Laboratory of Embryology, Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
P057C:Toward understanding the cellular and molecular mechanisms of directional carriage of gemmular spicule during gemmule formation.
Rinka Iseki (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
P058A:Sall1/4 are required for cardiac conduction system development by delimiting Hcn4-positive region
Wataru Katano (Gradate School of Life Science, Toyo University.)
P059B:Distinct roles of aquaporins in blood vessel formation
Igor Kondrychyn (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, Laboratory for Vascular Morphogenesis)
P060C:Characteristic tetraspanin expression patterns mark various tissues during Xenopus early development
Sei Kuriyama (Department of Molecular Medicine and Biochemistry Akita Univ Graduate School of Medicine and Faculty of Medicine)
P061A:A novel cellular mechanism of collagen remodeling in the morphogenesis of fish fin bones revealed by 4D live imaging
Junpei Kuroda (Graduate school of frontier biosciences, Osaka university)
P062B:Analyses of cellular and molecular mechanisms connecting spicules to construct skeleton of demosponges
Keiji Matsumoto (Graduate School of Science, Kyoto University)
P063C:The role of Pri micropeptides in epithelial invagination
Sonoko Mizuno (Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University)
P064A:Developmental process of pancreas in newt
Ryosuke Morozumi (Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P065B:Visceral mesoderm-dependent and -independent regional differentiation of the midgut endoderm of Drosophila midgut
Ryutaro Murakami (Deppartment of Biology, Yamaguchi University)
P066C:Analysis of the progression of cell proliferation in CDK1 knockout newts
Yuta Nakao (Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P067A:カイメン動物におけるゲノムへの遺伝子導入の試み
Tetsurou Nishizawa (Kyoto University, Graduate School of Science, Department of Biophysics)
P068B:Forward genetic screening to reveal the molecular mechanism of polyphenism responding to light in the nematode Pristionchus pacificus
Ageha Onodera (Progaram of Biomedical Science, Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima university)
P069C:Nutrients and cell adhesion molecules manipulate thyroid follicle morphogenesis.
Asako Shindo (Institute of Molecular Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
P070A:Heparan sulfate proteoglycans are involved in a feedback loop with Wnt11 and core PCP components in the establishment of planar cell polarity
Minako Suzuki (Department of Basic Biology, The Graduate University for Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI)
P071B:Formation of a larval “corset” structure by ECM proteins in Drosophila
Reiko Tajiri (Graduate School of Science, Chiba University)
P072C:The mechanism of hindlimb defect in Hox13 mutant newts
Sayo Tozawa (Graduate School of Medical Sciences,Tottori University)
P073A:Towards understanding the mechanism of early nephron morphogenesis
Olena Trush (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, Kobe, Japan)
P074B:Proper amount and activity of the Wilms' tumor suppressor gene, WT1, is required for normal pronephros development of Xenopus embryos
Minoru Watanabe (Institute of Liberal Arts & Sciences, Tokushima University)
P075C:Search for genes regulating cell invasiveness and motility, which are required for the delamination of Drosophila border cells
Kengo Yada (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, Osaka University)
P076A:
(OP03-06)
Regulation of gliogenesis in the mammalian neocortex by organelle stress response pathways
Koji Oishi (Graduate School of Brain Science, Doshisha University)
P077B:
(OP03-05)
Notch signaling regulates early-born neuronal production in the neural retina.
Kiyo Sakagami (Nagahama Institute of Bio-Science and Technology, Japan)
P078C:Human-specific pancCD63-CD63 pair contribute to the generation of basal neural progenitors for evolutionary expansion of cerebral cortex.
Boyang An (Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P079A:UCP2/Ucp2 can control the number of neural stem/progenitor cells to differentiate mouse and human brain development
Akari Ando (Graduate School of Integrated Sciences for Life, Hiroshima University)
P080B:Midbrain competence to express ectopic Gbx2 in response to strong Fgf8 signaling in chicken embryos
Isato Araki (Biology Course, Department of Chemistry & Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science & Engineering, Iwate University)
P081C:The role of the human-specific gene NOTCH2NL in the formation of human-specific neural circuits
Riina Ishiwatari (Department of Biological Science, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
P082A:Identification of the pupal stages at which three Kenyon cell subtypes are generated in the mushroom bodies of the honey bee
Hiroki Kohno (Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
P083B:Quantitative analysis of the roles of IRM cell adhesion molecules in column formation in the fly brain
Yunfei Li (Graduate school of medical sciences Kanazawa university)
P084C:Drp1 is required for photoreceptor apoptosis in response to vesicular fusion defects
Yuko Nishiwaki (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University)
P085A:Single-nucleus RNA-seq identifies transcriptional regulation of embryonic neuromuscular junction in skeletal muscle
Bisei Ohkawara (Division of Neurogenetics, Center for Neurological Diseases and Cancer, Nagoya University Graduate School of Medicine)
P086B:Identifying genes that regulate the production of neuronal diversity in Drosophila visual center
Takumi Suzuki (Ibaraki University, Department of Science)
P087C:
(OP11-03)
Single-nucleus RNA sequencing of segmented embryos can reconstruct the spatial periodic stripes of gene expression in the spider Parasteatoda tepidariorum
Takanori Akaiwa (Osaka University)
P088A:
(OP11-06)
The morphogenesis of fingerprint like structure "Microridges" in zebrafish skin cells
Yasuko Inaba (NARA INSTITUTE of SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY)
P089B:
(OP11-08)
Mouse nodal immotile cilium sense bending direction for generating left-right asymmetry: Mechanical regulation in initiation of symmetry breaking
Takanobu Katoh (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P090C:
(OP11-02)
Three different domains of afadin independently regulate cell intercalation in nectin-dependent mosaic cellular patterning.
Shuhei Kuno (Division of Molecular and Cellular Biology, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Graduate School of Medicine, Kobe University)
P091A:
(OP11-04)
Phosphorylation of Vangl2 is involved in local scaffold formation for Wnt11 in the establishment of planar cell polarity.
Yusuke Mii (National Institute for Basic Biology)
P092B:
(OP11-07)
The molecular logic for the determination of somite boundary position in zebrafish
Taijiro Yabe (National Institute for Basic Biology, National Institutes of Natural Sciences)
P093C:
(OP11-01)
The upstream 5.5-kb region of zebrafish gbx1 is necessary and sufficient for specific expression in the rhombencephalon and spinal cord.
Ayako Yokokawa (Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Saitama University)
P094A:Identification and functional analysis of Gdf11 enhancers that determine the hindlimb position.
Seiji Saito (Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences, Nagoya University)
P095B:Deep single-cell transcriptome atlas of Drosophila gastrula
Shunta Sakaguchi (Graduate school of biostudies, Kyoto University)
P096C:Molecular interactions between p120 catenin and cadherin regulate junction shrinkage of heterotypic interfaces during cadherin-dependent cell sorting
Hideru Togashi (Division of Molecular and Cellular Biology, Kobe University Graduate School of Medicine)
P097A:
(OP05-01)
Flexible Shh and Fgf8 expression domain in regenerating axolotl limb guarantees consistent limb morphogenesis in different limb sizes.
Saya Furukawa (Okayama University, Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology)
P098B:
(OP05-02)
Analysis of collagen structure in the axolotl skin and their dynamics in the regeneration
Rena Kashimoto (Graduate School of Natural Science and Technology, Okayama University)
P099C:
(OP05-08)
Zebrafish pancreatic β cell clusters undergo stepwise regeneration using Neurod1-expressing cells from different cell lineages
Hiroki Matsuda (College of Life Sciences, Ritsukeikan University)
P100A:
(OP05-03)
Roles for microglia in chronic photoreceptor degeneration and associated regeneration caused by pde6c dysfunction in zebrafish
Darshini Ravishankar (Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology)
P101B:
(OP05-05)
Involvement of ERK Signalling in the Regeneration Processes of the Enteric Nervous System in Zebrafish
Kaho Yamamoto (University of Hyogo, Graduate School of Science)
P102C:
(OP05-07)
Transgenic Xenopus laevis with a limb-specific shh enhancer, outlines the competence to express shh in regenerating limbs
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Hirosaki University)
P103A:
(OP05-06)
Regeneration response enhancers composed of E-box and AP-1 motifs
Takafumi Yoshida (School of Life Science and Technology, Tokyo Institute of Technology)
P104B:The immune response network that determines the regenerative ability of Xenopus laevis tadpole tails.
Taro Fukazawa (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
P105C:Transcriptomic landscape during regeneration revealed turning point of anterior-posterior information in a planarian, Dugesia japonica.
Miho Hosaka (Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Aoyama)
P106A:Function of cyclin D1 in the regulation of the cell cycle in newts
Hiromi Ikuta (Amphibian Research Center, Hiroshima University)
P107B:Side population method is effective for tissue stem cell enrichment in Xenopus laevis tadpoles
Sumika Kato (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
P108C:Transcription Factors Essential for Reactivation of Developmental Programs during Limb Regeneration
Aiko Kawasumi (The RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P109A:Co-expression of the tadpole tail antigens Ouro1 and Ouro2 promote alteration in subcellular localization and T-cell recognition response of Xenopus laevis
Haruka Kobayashi (Graduate School of Science and Technology, Niigata University)
P110B:Origin and lineage of the basal stem cells of the epidermis in zebrafish fin
Zhengcheng Liu (School of Life Science and Technology)
P111C:Direct reprogramming of somatic cells into neural crest cells by epithelial-mesenchymal transition
Tsutomu Motohashi (Dep. of Stem cell & Regeneration Medicine, Gifu University Graduate School of Medicine)
P112A:Excess retinoic acid signaling induces retinoic acid clearance to suppress regeneration of zebrafish fin
Kumpei Murase (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
P113B:Investigation of the initiation mechanism of testicular regeneration in the newt
Mai Takehara (Graduate school of Integrated Science for Life, Hiroshima University)

DATE: June 1 (Wed) 13:15-14:45 and June 2 (Thu) 14:30-16:00

Poster Room 2:(Conference tower 2F)
P114C:
(OP10-07)
Maternal chimeric cells' influence on the development of the mouse neonatal immune system
Flore Castellan (The University Of Tokyo, Graduate School of Sciences)
P115A:
(OP10-08)
Establishment of developmental toxicity test based on the integration of FGF signal disruption effects for safety evaluation of drugs and chemicals using human iPS cells
Yusuke Okubo (National Institute of Health Sciences)
P116B:
(OP06-04)
Sexually different phenotype of medaka terb1 mutant
Shiyu Kameyama (Division of Biological Science, Graduate School of Science, Nagoya University)
P117C:
(OP06-03)
Functional Modules in Gametogenesis
Mariko Kikuchi (Nagoya University)
P118A:
(OP06-06)
Drosophila Tpp is required for proper piRNA biogenesis in the nuage and facilitates the posterior localization of Aubergine to the germ plasm.
Hirono Kina (Institute of Molecular Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
P119B:
(OP06-05)
Co-existence of ovarian-expressed ZP proteins (medaka ZPC5) and liver-expressed choriogenins (Chgs) in the egg envelope (chorion) of Medaka, Oryzias latipes.
Kenji Murata (Center for Healthe and the Environment, Univ.of California Davis. USA)
P120C:
(OP06-02)
STRA8-RB interaction coordinates S phase entry and meiotic initiation in female germ cells
Ryuki Shimada (Institute of Molecular Embryology and Genetics, Kumamoto University)
P121A:
(OP06-01)
Sperm entry into immature oocytes before ovulation in a viviparous teleost Poecilia reticulata
Junki Yoshida (Department of Zoology, Graduate School of Bioagrecltural Science, Nagoya University)
P122B:Sex determination depending on X-chromosome dosage in primordial germ cells of Drosophila
Ryoma Ota (Department of Biosciences, Teikyo University)
P123C:Live imaging analysis to reveal the cellular mechanism of primordial germ cell translocation into vascular tissue in avian embryo
Daisuke Saito (Department of Biology, Faculty of Science, Kyushu University)
P124A:Spatial and temporal regulation of pou5f3 mRNA translation in zebrafish early development
Keisuke Sato (Biosystems Science Course, Graduate School of Life Science, Hokkaido University)
P125B:A novel mechanism of the post-transcriptional regulation of maternal mRNA during mouse early development
Yuki Takada (Department of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University)
P126C:CXCR4 signal-dependent and -independent migration of avian primordial germ cell
Haruna Yaguchi (Department of Biology, Faculty of Science, Kyushu University)
P127A:
(OP02-05)
XENOBARRIER IN HUMAN-MOUSE INTERSPIECES CHIMERA
Masaki Hideki(Center for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine, The Institute of Medical Science, The University of Tokyo)
P128B:
(OP02-02)
Muscarinic receptor M3 contributes to intestinal stem cell maintenance via EphB/ephrin-B signaling
Toshio Takahashi (Suntory Foundation for Life Sciences Bioorganic Research Institute)
P129C:
(OP02-01)
Generation of gastric organoids from mouse embryonic stem cells
Thi Thuy Linh Trinh (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
P130A:Different methylation status of ribosomal RNA gene in the human and mouse pluripotent stem cell
Yutaro Hori (Institute for Quantitative Biosciences, The University of Tokyo)
P131B:Recent insights in single-cell gene expression profiling of planarian pluripotent stem cells
Yoshihito Kuroki (National Institute for Basic Biology)
P132C:Self-organization of Wolffian duct-like tubes derived from human pluripotent stem cells
Junichi Taniguchi (Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, RIKEN)
P133A:Generating Kidney Organoids from Nephrotic Syndrome Patients-derived iPSCs
Yukari Usuda (Riken Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P134B:A single-cell transcriptome approach to investigate the mechanism of mesoderm lineage-specification using human iPSCs
Wei Zhao (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P135C:The ensured proliferative potential of myoblast in a serum-reduced condition with methyl-β-cyclodextrin (MβCD)
Tomoka Katayama (Department of Advanced Bioscience, Graduate School of Agriculture, Kindai University)
P136A:Generation of first genetically engineered marsupials, Monodelphis domestica
Hiroshi Kiyonari (Laboratory for Animal Resources and Genetic Engineering, RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research)
P137B:
(OP09-08)
Virtual multicellular platform for simulating evolvable morphogenetic processes for body axis formation in spider embryos
Motohiro Fujiwara (JT Biohistory Research Hall)
P138C:
(OP09-07)
Data-driven analysis of the formation of neural circuit based on gene expression
Jigen Koike (Graduate School of Biostudies, Kyoto University)
P139A:
(OP09-09)
Mapping hemodynamic forces in zebrafish vascular networks through numerical modelling
Swe Soe Maung Ye (RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, Laboratory for Vascular Morphogenesis)
P140B:
(OP09-06)
Image-based model construction and parameter estimation for epithelial mechanics
Goshi Ogita (Department of Biological Sciences, Graduate School of Science, The University of Tokyo)
P141C:Mathematical modeling of chromatin dynamics in Hox-mediated animal body development
Yoshifumi Asakura (Laboratory for Developmental Morphogeometry, Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research, RIKEN)
P142A:Mechanics of Epithelial Stratification: Numerical Simulations Using a 3D Vertex Model
Shuya Fukamachi (Nano Life Science Institute, Kanazawa University)








ページのトップへ戻る